- Maritime Services
     Directory      

  - News


  - Ship Movements


  - The Shipping World


  - Cruise News &
     Reviews

  - Events Diary


  - Sea Stories


  -
Naval Review


  Port Operators
  -
Transnet National
    Ports Authority


  
South African ports
  - General Info
  - Durban
  - Richards Bay
  - Cape Town
  - Port Elizabeth
  - East London
  - Mossel Bay
  - Saldanha Bay
  - Port Nolloth
  -
Coega


  
Namibia
  - Walvis Bay
  - Luderitz


  Angola
  - Lobito 
  - Luanda 


  Cameroon
  - Douala 
  - Port Limbe 


  Nigeria
  - Bonny 
  - Port Harcourt 
  - Onne 
  - Lagos 


  Benin
  - Cotonou 


  Togo
  - Lome 


  Ghana
  - Tema 


  Cote d'Ivoire
  - Abidjan 


  Guinea
  - Conakry 


  Mozambique
  - Maputo 
  - Beira    
  - Nacala


  Madagascar
  - Toamasina 


  Tanzania
  - Dar es Salaam 


  Kenya
  - Mombasa 


  Mauritius
  - Port Louis 


  - Legal News &
     Opinion


  - Glossary of
     Maritime Terms


  - Useful Links


  - Contact Us


  - Home


  - P
AIA Manual



Receive our
Newsletter

Enter your e-mail address below
Enter your City, Country location below




 

 

Lome Ship Movements

30 October, 2014
Author: Sheila Hutson

HELPING TO INFORM THE MARITIME INDUSTRY

Need help in the maritime industry to find a specialist fast in the MARITIME SERVICES DIRECTORY go HERE

Ships in the port of Lome

Ulsnis, United Mojanda, Urawee Naree, ER Bremerhaven, Imara, Guayquil Bridge

Ships at the outer anchorage excluding fishing boats

Leon Dias, El Elohim, Kota Hakim, SP Boston Energy 7001, Energy 6503, Marida Magnolia, Equinox, Nordic Barents, Spar Orion, Mountain Oak, Saphina, Pantelena, Alba, Determination 2, N. Arm of Grace, Caliope, MCP Troodos, Da Cheng, Cape Mayor, Winter Oak, SP Brussels, Silver Freya, Hydroussa, Pantelis, New Ranger, Hafnia Adamello, Ocean Spirit, Walleye, Marida Mulberry, River Oak, Warisa Naree, African Leader, Sporades, Diddi, Lysias, Vosco Unity, Jogela, Nord LibertyEleni M, CSCL San Jose, Sebring Express, Anemos 1, Angel 3, Rosina Topic, Oriental Green, Admiral L, Torm Estrid, Stavanger Breeze, Northern Democrat, St Venere, Northern Enterprise, Navig8 Honor, Sea Adventurer

Ships due in port (ETA)

30/10/14 Ocean Spirit, Hydroussa, Anafi, JPO Gemini, Emerald Shiner
31/10/14 Theodosia, Biskra, Georg Jacob

01/11/14 Verona, Cassiopeia, Mandarin Glory, Konstantin Jacob, Northern Endeavour
02/11/14 Safmarine Nyassa, Northern Divinity, Seadream
03/11/14 Med Atlantic, Mariann
04/11/14 Um Balwa, CPO Korea
05/11/14 Cordula Jacob, Safmarine Nyassa, Niledutch Breda, Silver Soul, Balao
06/11/14 Anuket Coral, Kota Naluri
07/11/14 Eagle, Flagship Sage, Torm Laura, Karen Maersk, Northern Democrat, Jandavid S
08/11/14 River Shiner, Cove Island
09/11/14 Isola Bianca, FPMC P Eagle, Christa Schulte, Karmen
11/11/13 Ocean Quest
12/11/14 Kota Jelita, Moen Island
13/11/14 NYK Isabel, Stadt Sevilla
15/11/14 Hammonia Bavaria, Kota Matadi
16/11/14 Caledonian Express, HS Discoverer
17/11/14 Hafnia America
19/11/14 CMA CGM Jasper, Osaka Tower
20/11/14 Kota Nasrat
21/11/14 Hanjin Santos
22/11/14 Safmarine Nakuru, Helgoland Trader, Johannes-S
23/11/14 Cosco Yingkou
24/11/14 Charlotte Schulte
25/11/14 Sileb

26/12/14 Agbodrafo

E&OE


ADVERTISE HERE WITH YOUR COMPANY BANNER AND REACH A WIDE AND INTERNATIONAL READERSHIP EXCELLENT RATES AVAILABLE contact info@ports.co.za for details.